Conferência Internacional

“Tecnologias Digitais e Cultura Histórica”

Internacional Conference

“Digital Technologies and Historical Culture”

07/dezembro (3º feira/Tuesday)

9:00 - Abertura - UNESP/Pró-Reitoria de Extensão e Cultura

Transmissão: https://youtu.be/d7HvQ2t04KI

9:30 - Conferência: Europeana: building a common data space for cultural heritage

Harry Verwayen (diretor da Europeana Foundation)

Coordenação: Raul Borges Guimarães (Pró-Reitor de Extensão e Cultura/UNESP)

Transmissão: https://youtu.be/d7HvQ2t04KI


14:00 - EVA International Session: Culture and museums in a post pandemic world

Coordenação: Terry Trickett (EVA International Liaison)

https://meet.google.com/qwy-bcrs-fcs


16:00 - Mesa redonda: Tecnologias Digitais e Cultura Histórica 

Andrea Dorini Rossi (UNESP - Veredas Digitais/CNPq)
Claudia Pires de Castro (Universität Wien/Áustria)
Lucas Melara (UNESP)

 

Coordenação: Paulo Henrique Martinez (UNESP - Veredas Digitais/CNPq)

Transmissão: https://youtu.be/tA74bbkbfqk

8/dezembro (4º feira/Wednesday)

9:30-11h30 Sessão de Trabalho
 

Digital Cultural Heritage supporting Social and Educational Innovation,

by Michael Culture Association (Europe)

Speakers: Michael Culture Association (MCA) and partners

 

https://meet.google.com/wkv-rjgy-unk

  • Michael Culture and MUSEU-HUB (http://www.museuhub.eu) : European transdomain network devoted to DCH communities

  • Innovative educational perspectives using Digital Cultural  Heritage at School

PG Sola (MCA) , Vesna Lovrić Plantić, Roberta Sundfeld (Museu Judaico), Dov Winer (President of the Eva/Minerva conference Jerusalem)Uses cases: Creative schools (http://www.creative-school.eu) Crowdschool (https://www.crowdschool.eu), Pitcher (http://www.michael-culture.eu/pitcher) - Erasmus+ projects 

  • Digital transformation for social inclusion, mediation, and  research

Corinne Szteinsznaider (MCA) , Axel Kerep (PARCS), Marinos Ioannides (CUT), Dov Winer (President of the Eva/Minerva conference Jerusalem)Use cases:  MEMEX (https://memexproject.eu/en/), NETCHER (https://netcher.eu/), PREVISION (http://www.prevision-h2020.eu/?page_id=1085)  - Horizon 2020 projects // the GLAMers (https://glamers.eu/) Erasmus+

 

- Q&A

- Conclusions

Coordenação: Ivan Esperança Rocha (UNESP - Veredas Digitais/CNPq)

14:00 - Conferência: A time for Resilience: How the Europeana Network Association Supports the European Culture Sector to Rebuild and Recover

Susan Hazan (Chair da Europeana Network Association)

Coordenação: Nelson de Paiva Bondioli (UNESP - Veredas Digitais/CNPq)

Transmissão: https://youtu.be/soBIHyhc-kA

16:00 - Mesa Redonda - Universidade e Memória Social 

Ana Carolina Moura Delfim Maciel (UNICAMP) - Memória Covid-Unicamp
Solange Ferraz de Lima (USP/Museu Paulista) - Exposição 1822-2022

 

Coordenação: Cecília Helena de Salles Oliveira (USP/Museu Paulista)

Transmissão: https://youtu.be/LL5I1a5HZAw

18:00 – Encerramento